Frances Murnan, 18601932 (aged 71 years)

Name
Frances /Murnan/
Also known as
Frances /Smith/
Birth
Marriage
Census
1880 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a son
about January 1880 (aged 19 years)
Note: Calculated from age on census.
Death
Family with Albert Smith
husband
1858
Birth: about 1858 33 29 Shelby, Indiana
Death:
herself
18601932
Birth: September 28, 1860Indiana
Death: June 1, 1932Mosal, Shelby, Indiana
Marriage Marriage
son
1880
Birth: about January 1880 22 19 Indiana
Death:
Birth
Census
Shared note

In the 1880 US Federal Census for Moral, Shelby, Indiana, 55-year-old North Carolina-born farmer Henry C Smith and his 52-year-old Virginia-born wife, Elizabeth [Turner] Smith have in their household their youngest child, 15-year-old Indiana-born David and a servant, 16-year-old Indiana-born Sarah Cuningham. Living on the next three farms are three of their sons and their families. Twenty-one year old Indiana-born farmer Albert and his 19-year-old Indiana-born wife Frances [maiden name unknown] Smith have in their household their 5-month old son Henry T. On the next farm, 21-year-old Indiana-born farmer Austin Smith and his 19-year-old wife Abby [Rowe] Smith have in their household Abby's 21-year-old Indiana-born farm laborer brother, Charles Rowe. Beyond the farms of the twins, is that of their brother 27-year-old Indiana-born farmer James M Smith. He and his 27-year-old Indiana-born wife Martha [maiden name unknown] Smith have in their family their Indiana-born children, 4-year-old Jerome and 1-year-old Flora M. Henry's parents were born in North Carolina and Elizabeth's in Virginia.