Lydia Carlysle, 18211905 (aged 83 years)

Name
Lydia /Carlysle/
Also known as
Lydia /Cool/
Birth
Source: 1850 US Census
Source: Find a Grave
Marriage
Birth of a son
about 1843 (aged 21 years)
Source: 1850 US Census
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
about 1846 (aged 24 years)
Source: 1850 US Census
Birth of a son
about 1849 (aged 27 years)
Source: 1850 US Census
Census
1850 (aged 28 years)
Source: 1850 US Census
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a husband
August 28, 1877 (aged 56 years)
Source: Find a Grave
Burial of a husband
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Weasaw Baptist Church Cemetery (Find A Grave Memorial# 32713373)
Death
February 16, 1905 (aged 83 years)
Source: Find a Grave
Burial
after February 16, 1905 (0 days after death)
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Weasaw Baptist Church Cemetery (Find A Grave Memorial# 32714835)
Family with Powell Cool
husband
18151877
Birth: December 10, 1815New York
Death: August 28, 1877
herself
18211905
Birth: July 27, 1821New York
Death: February 16, 1905
Marriage Marriage
son
1843
Birth: about 1843 27 21 Indiana
Death:
19 months
daughter
18441920
Birth: July 25, 1844 28 22 Indiana
Death: February 28, 1920Bethlehem, Cass, Indiana
3 years
son
1846
Birth: about 1846 30 24 Indiana
Death:
4 years
son
1849
Birth: about 1849 33 27 Indiana
Death:
Birth
Source: 1850 US Census
Source: Find a Grave
Census
Source: 1850 US Census
Death
Source: Find a Grave
Burial
Source: Find a Grave
Burial

Weasaw Baptist Church Cemetery (Find A Grave Memorial# 32714835)

Shared note

In the 1850 US Federal Census for Union, Miami, Indiana, 35-year-old New York-born farmer Powel Cool own $1,400 worth of real estate. He and his 29-year-old New York-born wife Lydie [maiden name unknown] Cool have in their household their Indiana-born children, 7-year-old Christopher, 6-year-old Emeline, 4-year-old Jonathan and 1-year-old Ira. Christopher, Emeline and Jonathan have all attended school in the past year.