Lucy Ann Hogue, 18231849 (aged 26 years)

Name
Lucy Ann /Hogue/
Also known as
Lucy Ann /Van Wye (Vanwye)/
Family with Enoch Wright Van Wye (Vanwye)
husband
18171849
Birth: August 16, 1817 44 37 Washington, Pennsylvania
Death: July 16, 1849Elizabethtown, Bartholomew, Indiana
herself
18231849
Birth: April 19, 1823
Death: July 22, 1849Elizabethtown, Bartholomew, Indiana
Marriage MarriageJune 6, 1846Bartholomew, Indiana
Marriage

Enochs last name is mistranscribed as Vannuys

Burial

Donaldson Presbyterian Cemetery