Inez Maude Hise, 19051992 (aged 87 years)

Name
Inez Maude /Hise/
Also known as
Inez Maude /Kelley/
Birth
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Census
Census
Census
Birth of a daughter
Source: Find a Grave
Census
1940 (aged 34 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
Source: Find a Grave
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Source: Find a Grave
Note: West Lawn Cemetery (Find A Grave Memorial# 47726720)
Death of a husband
Burial of a husband
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Valley View Cemetery, Plot: S3 Se4 L1 B191 S3 (Find A Grave Memorial# 10886792)
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Source: Find a Grave
Note: West Lawn Cemetery (Find A Grave Memorial# 47726692)
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Source: Find a Grave
Note: West Lawn Cemetery (Find A Grave Memorial# 47726740)
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Source: Find a Grave
Note: West Lawn Cemetery (Find A Grave Memorial# 47726667)
Death
Burial
after August 5, 1992 (0 days after death)
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Valley View Cemetery, Plot: M3 Se4 L1 B191 S3 (Find A Grave Memorial# 10886794)
Family with parents
father
18791957
Birth: September 17, 1879 22 21 Luray, Clark, Missouri
Death: June 22, 1957Scottsbluff, Scottsbluff, Nebraska
mother
18851965
Birth: September 17, 1885 34 28 Nebraska
Death: July 9, 1965
herself
19051992
Birth: January 26, 1905 25 19 Burwell, Garfield, Nebraska
Death: August 5, 1992Cheyenne, Laramie, Wyoming
13 months
younger brother
19061975
Birth: February 13, 1906 26 20 Garfield, Burwell, Nebraska
Death: March 18, 1975Gering, Scotts Bluff, Nebraska
3 years
younger brother
19081994
Birth: November 11, 1908 29 23 Garfield, Burwell, Nebraska
Death: November 23, 1994Gering, Scotts Bluff, Nebraska
younger sister
Private
Family with Ellis John Kelley
husband
19031953
Birth: December 11, 1903 28 22 Greene, Ash Grove, Missouri
Death: August 13, 1953Scottsbluff, Scottsbluff, Nebraska
herself
19051992
Birth: January 26, 1905 25 19 Burwell, Garfield, Nebraska
Death: August 5, 1992Cheyenne, Laramie, Wyoming
son
Private
daughter
19322006
Birth: May 18, 1932 28 27 Morrill, Scotts Bluff, Nebraska
Death: July 15, 2006Cheyenne, Laramie, Wyoming
son
Private
Burial

Valley View Cemetery, Plot: M3 Se4 L1 B191 S3 (Find A Grave Memorial# 10886794)

Shared note

In the 1910 US Federal Census for Rockford, Garfield, Nebraska, 30-year-old Missouri-born George and his 24-year-old Nebraska-born wife Sadie S [Sarah Sophia Bales] Hise have been married for six years and have had three children, all of whom are living. These Nebraska-born children are 5-year-old Inez, 4-year-old James E and one-year-old Kenneth. Also living with George and Sarah are Georges widowed mother, 51-year-old Missouri-born Nancy [Mattley] Hise, two boarders, 27-year-old Kansas-born unmarried William A Rerick and 39-year-old Iowa-born widower Isaac Simmons, and three lodgers, 38-year-old Missouri-born divorcee Lillie M Johnston, 15-year-old Iowa-born Dora E Johnston and 10-year-old Nebraska-born Alice A Johnston.This household is living on Fulton Street in a house George owns free of mortgage. George is an auctioneer for a farm sales company

In the 1920 US Federal Census for Ford, Scotts Bluff, Nebraska (Morrill Village), 40-year-old Missouri-born real estate sales agent George and his 34-year-old Nebraska-born wife Sadie S [Sarah Sophia Bales] Hise have in their household their Nebraska-born children, 14-year-old Inez M, 13-year-old Edward, 11-year-old Kenneth G and 9-year-old Leona E, and Georges widowed mother, 61-year-old Missouri born Nancy E [Mattley] Hise. The family is living in a house that George owns (with a mortgage) on Maddison [sic] Avenue. Everyone in the family is literate. Inez, Edward, Kenneth and Leona have attended school in the past year.

In the 1930 US Federal Census for Ford, Scotts Bluff, Nebraska (Merrill Villiage), 26-year-old Missouri-born farm machinery mechanic Ellis and his 25-year-old Nebraska-born wife Inez [Hise] Kelley were married when he was 23- and she was 22-years old [abt 1927]. They are living in a rented house for which they pay $10 a month and they have a radio. Both are literate. Ellis is not a veteran of WWI and he worked on the last regularily scheduled work day. Ellis father was born in Kentucky and his mother in Missouri. Inez father was born in Missouri and her mother in Nebraska.

The 1940 US Federal Census for Lingle, Goshen, Wyoming records 36-year-old, Missourie-born Ellis Kelley, his 35-year-old, Nebraska-born wife Inex [Hise} Kelley and their children, Wyoming-born 9-year-old Allen, Nebraska-born 7-year-old Evelyn and Nebraska-born 6-year-old Richard. The family is living in a house that Ellis owns, worth $2,000. They were living in rural Scottsbluff [sic] County, Nebraska in 1935. Eliis has completed two years of high school. Inez has completed two years of college. Allen has completed fourth grade. Evelyn has completed second grade. Richard has not attended school. Ellis is employed as an auto mechanic, has worked 60 hours in the past week and 51 weeks of the past year, earning $1,700. He does not have an outside source of income. Inez is a housewife who is not looking for work. Allen and Evelyn are students.

Social Security number issued for Inez M [Hise] Kelley in Wyoming in 1953.

Last residence Cheyenne, Laramie, Wyoming 82009.