Mary Coney, 17851871 (aged 86 years)

Name
Mary /Coney/
Also known as
Mary /Ritchey/
Birth
Source: Find a Grave
Marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Source: S2263
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
Death of a husband
Burial of a husband
Note: Greenlawn Cemetery
Census
1870 (aged 84 years)
Death
September 23, 1871 (aged 86 years)
Source: Find a Grave
Burial
after September 23, 1871 (0 days after death)
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Greenlawn Cemetery
Family with John B. Ritchey
husband
17821857
Birth: January 5, 1782 26 21 Pennsylvania
Death: October 10, 1857Indiana
herself
17851871
Birth: September 15, 1785Pennsylvania
Death: September 23, 1871Indiana
Marriage Marriage
son
18041888
Birth: June 6, 1804 22 18 Erie, Pennsylvania
Death: September 25, 1888Jasper, Indiana
13 years
son
18171887
Birth: July 17, 1817 35 31 Uniontown, Muskingum, Ohio
Death: August 31, 1887Topeka, Shawnee, Kansas
Birth
Source: Find a Grave
Census
Death
Source: Find a Grave
Burial
Source: Find a Grave
Burial

Greenlawn Cemetery

Shared note

In the 1870 US Federal Census for Marion, Jasper, Indiana, 66-year-old Pennsylvania-born farmer James Ritchey owns $17,420 worth of real estate and $3,450 worth of personal property. He and his 43-year-old Kentucky-born wife Catherine [maiden name unknown] have in their household 23-year-old Indiana-born Clarinda, 16-year-old Indiana-born Omar C, 13-year-old Indiana-born Kate, 11-year-old Indiana-born Ellen, 5-year-old Indiana-born Anna, 2-year-old Indiana-born Irene and James' mother 84-year-old Pennsylvania-born Mary [Coney] Ritchey.