Jane Black Miller, 1798

Name
Jane Black /Miller/
Also known as
Jane Black /Hood/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
August 7, 1808 (aged 9 years)
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Note: 1850 census indicates that Washington was born in 1815
Death of a father
February 10, 1822 (aged 23 years)
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
Death of a mother
October 6, 1848 (aged 50 years)
Burial of a mother
Note: Graham Presbyterian Cemetery (Find A Grave Memorial# 80509850)
Death of a brother
Note: died of typhus, given as 10 July 1856 in the Johnson County Family Bible Records
Burial of a brother
Source: S3964
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Buried in Old Shiloh Church Cemetery Row 1 Stone 3 (Find A Grave Memorial# 13749552)
Death of a brother
Source: S203
Note: Shiloh Cemetery
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Source: S3964
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Old Shiloh Cemetery, Row 8 Stone 4 (Find A Grave Memorial# 67336253)
Death of a brother
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
mother
17721848
Birth: January 18, 1772
Death: October 6, 1848
Marriage MarriageMay 30, 1789Rutherford, North Carolina
11 months
elder sister
1790
Birth: April 14, 1790 31 18
Death:
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
17961833
Birth: January 24, 1796 37 24 North Carolina
Death: August 15, 1833
3 years
herself
1798
Birth: September 24, 1798 39 26
Death:
15 months
younger brother
17991867
Birth: December 7, 1799 40 27
Death: January 20, 1867
21 months
younger brother
18011884
Birth: August 15, 1801 42 29
Death: March 30, 1884Rockport, Pike, Illinois
20 months
younger sister
18031867
Birth: April 2, 1803 44 31 Rutherford, North Carolina
Death: June 3, 1867Johnson, Indiana
23 months
younger brother
18051856
Birth: February 16, 1805 46 33 Rutherford, North Carolina
Death: July 11, 1856Franklin, Johnson, Indiana
2 years
younger sister
14 months
younger sister
18081810
Birth: August 7, 1808 49 36
Death: February 15, 1810
22 months
younger brother
21 months
younger sister
1812
Birth: February 17, 1812 53 40
Death:
21 months
younger sister
1813
Birth: November 5, 1813 54 41
Death:
20 months
younger brother
18151866
Birth: June 28, 1815 56 43 Indiana
Death: November 16, 1866Johnson, Indiana
Family with John Hood
husband
herself
1798
Birth: September 24, 1798 39 26
Death:
Marriage Marriage