Eleanor Leland, 18101880 (aged 70 years)

Name
Eleanor /Leland/
Also known as
Eleanor /Fay/
Birth
Marriage
Source: S1238
Occupation
Keeping house
Birth of a daughter
Census
Census
Marriage of a daughter
Source: S1238
Note: also given as Marquette County, Wisconsin
Census
Death of a daughter
Note: Porterville was renamed as Blair after John Insley Blair of Blairtown, NewJersey., a stockholder in the Green Bay and Western Railroad.

Porterville was renamed as Blair after John Insley Blair of Blairtown, NewJersey., a stockholder in the Green Bay and Western Railroad.
[Source: Osseo News, April 29, 1937]

Blair - A post-hamlet located in Trempealeau County, on the Green Bay & Minnesota Railroad, 43 miles Northeast of Winona, Minnesota. In 1893, it had 2 churches and a planning mill. It was platted as Porterville, but was renamed Blair in 1873 in honor of John Insley Blair, the railroad tycoon.

Census
Death of a husband
after June 26, 1880 (on the date of death)
Death
after June 26, 1880 (aged 70 years)
Family with Lowell Bingham Fay
husband
18081880
Birth: January 19, 1808Massachusetts
Death: after June 26, 1880
herself
18101880
Birth: April 28, 1810Massachusetts
Death: after June 26, 1880
Marriage MarriageApril 1, 1831
13 years
daughter
18431870
Birth: September 13, 1843 35 33 Grafton, Worcester, Massachusetts
Death: after July 28, 1870Porterville, Eau Claire, Wisconsin
Birth
Source: S1238
Marriage
Source: S1238
Census
Census
Census
Census
Occupation
Name
Source: S1238
Death