Cora Isabel Carr, 1871

Name
Cora Isabel /Carr/
Also known as
Cora Isabel /Wright/
Birth
Marriage
Census
Birth of a brother
about 1875 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sister
Marriage of a parent
Birth of a half-sister
Birth of a half-sister
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Bellevue Cemetery (Find A Grave Memorial# 23966062)
Death of a mother
Death of a sister
Death of a half-sister
Burial of a half-sister
Note: Oakdale Citizens Cemetery, BLK 177 Lot 4 GR 7 (Find A Grave Memorial# 54809610)
Death of a half-sister
Burial of a half-sister
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Riverside Cemetery (Find A Grave Memorial# 9734434)
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
18411917
Birth: March 20, 1841 36 38 Logansport, Cass, Indiana
Death: June 14, 1917Larimore, Grand Forks, North Dakota
mother
18531940
Birth: March 1, 1853 New York
Death: September 18, 1940Los Angeles, California
Marriage Marriage1870
Divorce DivorceFebruary 24, 1886Rochester, Olmsted, Minnesota
21 months
herself
1871
Birth: September 22, 1871 30 18
Death:
4 years
younger brother
1875
Birth: about 1875 33 21 Minnesota
Death:
17 months
younger sister
18761955
Birth: May 31, 1876 35 23
Death: February 14, 1955Los Angeles, California
Father’s family with Margaret Anne (Maggie) Wilson
father
18411917
Birth: March 20, 1841 36 38 Logansport, Cass, Indiana
Death: June 14, 1917Larimore, Grand Forks, North Dakota
stepmother
18581938
Birth: February 12, 1858 42 34 Milan, Monroe, Michigan
Death: July 31, 1938Berkeley, Alameda, California
Marriage MarriageFebruary 6, 1889Larimore, Grand Forks, North Dakota
22 months
half-sister
18901971
Birth: November 15, 1890 49 32 Larimore, Grand Forks, North Dakota
Death: April 17, 1971Santa Cruz, California
3 years
half-sister
18931973
Birth: April 23, 1893 52 35 Larimore, Grand Forks, North Dakota
Death: December 14, 1973Bottineau, North Dakota
Family with Victor H Wright
husband
herself
1871
Birth: September 22, 1871 30 18
Death:
Marriage Marriage
Shared note

In the 1875 Minnesota State Census for Elmira, Olmsted, Minnesota, 34-year-old, Indiana-born Levi Carr and his 22-year-old, New York-born wife Henrietta [Scrivens] Carr have in their household their Minnesota-born children, 3-year-old Cora and new born Albert. Levi's parents were born in Indiana [sic]. Henrietta's mother was born in New York, but her father's birthplace is left blank. The children's father was born in Indiana and their mother in New York.