Lillie Ward, 18831974 (aged 91 years)

Name
Lillie /Ward/
Also known as
Lillie /Nickell/
Source: Find a Grave
Birth
Source: Find a Grave
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Death of a husband
Source: Find a Grave
Source: Find a Grave
Burial of a husband
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Forest Hill Cemetery (Find A Grave Memorial# 62013083)
Marriage of a daughter
Source: Find a Grave
Death
Source: Find a Grave
Burial
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Pieratt Cemetery (Find A Grave Memorial# 54924547)
Family with Volney Valentine Nickell
husband
18861953
Birth: April 3, 1886Ezel, Morgan, Kentucky
Death: September 7, 1953Greensburg, Decatur, Indiana
herself
18831974
Birth: September 25, 1883Maytown, Morgan, Kentucky
Death: November 29, 1974Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio
Marriage Marriage
daughter
19241999
Birth: September 9, 1924 38 40 Kentucky
Death: June 23, 1999Olney, Montgomery, Maryland
Birth
Source: Find a Grave
Name
Source: Find a Grave
Death
Source: Find a Grave
Burial
Source: Find a Grave
Burial

Pieratt Cemetery (Find A Grave Memorial# 54924547)

Shared note

Birth:
Sep. 25, 1883
Maytown
Morgan County
Kentucky, USA
Death:
Nov. 29, 1974
Cincinnati
Hamilton County
Ohio, USA

DEATH NOTICE: Lillie Nickell-

Lillie Ward Nickell, wife of the late Volney Nickell, devoted mother of William R. Nickell, Mrs. Ruby Hill, and Mrs. Mildred Wykoff, beloved grandmother of Sue Ann Reed, great-grandmother of Lori Reed, Friday, November 29, 1974, residence, 8668 Daley Rd. Funeral services at the First Church of God, 1150 W. Galbraith Rd. Monday at 10am. Interment Ezel, Ky. Anderson Funeral Home, Brentwood, in charge.

Source: Cincinnati Enquirer- Nov 30, 1974; Cincinnati, Ohio.
Transcribed by Richard Schultheiss on findagrave.com