Amanda Smith, 18371928 (aged 91 years)

Name
Amanda /Smith/
Also known as
Amanda /McCaslin (McCasland)/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a son
Census
1860 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a son
Source: Find a Grave
Census
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
Death of a husband
Source: Find a Grave
Burial of a husband
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Crown Hill Cemetery, Plot: Mausoleum (Find A Grave Memorial# 73326035)
Death
Burial
Note: Crown Hill Cemetery, Plot: Mausoleum (Find A Grave Memorial# 73326045)
Family with Alexander W McCaslin (McCasland)
husband
18281904
Birth: April 1828 38 32 Indiana
Death: 1904
herself
18371928
Birth: March 26, 1837Vermont
Death: July 27, 1928Excelsior Springs, Clay, Missouri
Marriage Marriage
son
18591934
Birth: May 16, 1859 31 22 Vinton, Benton, Iowa
Death: May 23, 1934Excelsior Springs, Clay, Missouri
3 years
son
18611934
Birth: 1861 32 23 Iowa
Death: 1934
Burial

Crown Hill Cemetery, Plot: Mausoleum (Find A Grave Memorial# 73326045)

Shared note

Amanda Smith McCasland, born 26 Mar 1837, died 27 Jul 1928 and was buried in Crown Hill Cemetery, Plot: Mausoleum, Excelsior Springs, Clay, Missouri. (Find A Grave Memorial# 73326045)