Mary Alice Barkman, 18341879 (aged 45 years)

Name
Mary Alice /Barkman/
Also known as
Mary Alice /King/
Source: Find a Grave
Source: S5336
Birth
Source: Find a Grave
Source: S5336
Marriage
Birth of a son
Source: Find a Grave
Source: S5336
Birth of a son
Source: Find a Grave
Death of a husband
Source: Find a Grave
Source: S5336
Burial of a husband
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Uniontown Cemetery, Sec A Row 3 (Find A Grave Memorial# 125715560)
Death
Source: Find a Grave
Source: S5336
Family with James B King
husband
18341872
Birth: May 18, 1834Nelson, Kentucky
Death: June 29, 1872Jackson, Indiana
herself
18341879
Birth: September 26, 1834Hanover, Germany
Death: November 6, 1879Jackson, Indiana
Marriage Marriage
son
18591925
Birth: January 27, 1859 24 24 Vernon, Jackson, Indiana
Death: December 30, 1925Seymour, Jackson, Indiana
daughter
daughter
son
18691942
Birth: May 6, 1869 34 34 Jackson, Indiana
Death: February 24, 1942Jackson, Indiana
daughter
Birth
Source: Find a Grave
Source: S5336
Name
Source: Find a Grave
Source: S5336
Death
Source: Find a Grave
Source: S5336