Dorothy F Billick, 19121977 (aged 64 years)

Name
Dorothy F /Billick/
Also known as
Dorothy F /McCaslin/
Source: Find a Grave
Family with Collin Hill McCaslin
husband
19101987
Birth: May 22, 1910 30 22 Missouri
Death: March 17, 1987San Pedro, Los Angeles, California
herself
19121977
Birth: November 28, 1912Iowa
Death: September 26, 1977Los Angeles, California
son
19392010
Birth: February 16, 1939 28 26 California
Death: June 16, 2010Meridian, Ada, Idaho
daughter
Private
Birth
Census
Name
Source: Find a Grave
Death
Shared note

In the 1940 US Federal Census for Richmond, Wayne, Indiana, 29-year-old, Missouri-born Collin H McCaslin, his 27-year-old, Iowa-born wife Dorothy F [Billick] McCaslin and their one-year-old, Indiana-born son, Collin Bruce McCaslin are living in a rented house at 700 15 S South, for which Collin H pays $40 a month. Collin H was living in Kansas City, Missouri in 1935. Dorothy was living in Des Moines, Iowa in 1935. Collin has completed three years of college. Dorothy has completed two years of college. Collin is employed as a life insurance salesman (own business), has worked 50 hours in the past week, and has worked 52 weeks in the past year. He has received no wages nor salary, but has an outside source of income. Dorothy is a housewife who is not looking for work.