Lucille Cover, 18981968 (aged 69 years)

Name
Lucille /Cover/
Also known as
Lucille /Dodds/
Birth
Marriage
Census
Census
1910 (aged 11 years)
Death of a maternal grandfather
Source: Indiana Deaths
Source: S5738
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Source: Find a Grave
Source: S5738
Note: Spring Creek Christian Cemetery; Find A Grave Memorial# 20042523
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Death of a maternal grandmother
Source: Indiana Deaths
Source: S5668
Burial of a maternal grandmother
Note: Spring Creek Christian Cemetery; Find A Grave Memorial# 20042521
Death of a paternal grandfather
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Note: given as 18 Jun 1924 on his Social Security Applications and Claims index
Death of a father
1952 (aged 53 years)
Note: Not verified
Death of a mother
Death
Family with parents
father
18761952
Birth: August 25, 1876 28 27 Fulton, Indiana
Death: 1952
mother
1879
Birth: November 1879 32 23 Indiana
Death:
herself
18981968
Birth: September 29, 1898 22 18 Logansport, Cass, Indiana
Death: March 25, 1968Gary, Lake, Indiana
younger brother
Private
younger sister
Private
Family with Dwight Carl Dodds
husband
18931978
Birth: November 15, 1893 29 27 Logansport, Cass, Indiana
Death: May 1, 1978Saginaw, Saginaw, Michigan
herself
18981968
Birth: September 29, 1898 22 18 Logansport, Cass, Indiana
Death: March 25, 1968Gary, Lake, Indiana
Marriage Marriage
son
19191919
Birth: September 12, 1919 25 20 Gary, Lake, Indiana
Death: November 10, 1919Gary, Lake, Indiana
21 months
daughter
19211984
Birth: May 21, 1921 27 22 Gary, Lake, Indiana
Death: May 14, 1984Ocala, Marion, Florida
3 years
son
19241990
Birth: June 26, 1924 30 25 East Gary, Lake, Indiana
Death: April 21, 1990Maricopa, Arizona
Birth
Census
Census
Shared note

In the 1900 US Federal Census for Logansport, Eel Township, Cass, Indiana, 23-year-old Indiana-born Hollis C Cover and his 20-year-old Indiana-born wife Bessie [Blackketter] Cover have been married three years. Bessie has born one child, 2-year-old Indiana-born Lucile H. The family is living in a rented house at 1520 Spear Street. Hollis is a clerk in the Post Office. Hollis and Bessie are literate and speak English. Everyone's parents were born in Indiana.

In the 1910 US Federal Census for Noble, Cass, Indiana, 33-year-old Indiana-born Hollis C Cover and his 30-year-old Indiana-born wife Bessie [Blackketter] Cover have been married thirteen years. Bessie has born three children, all are living. These three Indiana-born children are 11-year-old Lucile, 8-year-old Wade and 6-year-old Immogene. All three children have attended school in the past year. Hollis is a public school instructor and has had no months out of work in the past year. The family is living in a house on Pleasant Grove Pike, which Hollis owns, but with a mortgage. Everyone is literate and speaks English. Everyone's parents were born in Indiana.