Mary Ladonia Ragsdale, 18791939 (aged 59 years)

Name
Mary Ladonia /Ragsdale/
Also known as
Mary Ladonia /Brown/
Birth
Source: Find a Grave
Marriage
Source: Find a Grave
Birth of a son
Death
Source: Find a Grave
Burial
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Elmwood Cemetery; Find A Grave Memorial# 32140474
Family with Sanford Bud Brown
husband
18771960
Birth: April 3, 1877
Death: October 9, 1960Wagoner, Wagoner, Oklahoma
herself
18791939
Birth: December 2, 1879
Death: June 29, 1939Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona
Marriage MarriageSeptember 2, 1896Lawrence, Arkansas
6 years
son
19021953
Birth: October 28, 1902 25 22 Missouri
Death: May 12, 1953
Birth
Source: Find a Grave
Marriage
Source: Find a Grave
Death
Source: Find a Grave
Burial
Source: Find a Grave
Burial

Elmwood Cemetery; Find A Grave Memorial# 32140474

Shared note

Obituary for Mary Ladonia Brown from findagrave.com (Find A Grave Memorial# 32140474):
Funeral services were held here last Tuesday afternoon for Mrs. Sanford (Mary Ladonia) Brown, 59, who died in Phoenix, Arizona, June 29, 1939. She was born December 2, 1879. The Browns were old-time residents here, living northwest of Wagoner.Services were held in the Pentecostal Holiness Church with the Rev. G. W. Wassom, pastor, officiating. Burial was in Elmwood Cemetery under the direction of the Hersman Funeral Home.Besides her husband, Mrs. Brown is survived by two daughters; Mrs. Lee Castillo, Wagoner and Mrs. Era Holland, West Frankfort, Illinois; four sons, Arthur, Wagoner; Lester and Vernon, of Phoenix and Oral, of Rosemont, California.

Obituary provided by Charlotte Stevens Schneider