Elizabeth Melvina Lane, 18721936 (aged 63 years)

Name
Elizabeth Melvina /Lane/
Also known as
Elizabeth Melvina /Crumpley/
Birth
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Death of a maternal grandfather
Source: Find a Grave
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Morrison Cemetery (Find A Grave Memorial# 32297292)
Death of a maternal grandmother
Source: Find a Grave
Burial of a maternal grandmother
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Morrison Cemetery
Marriage
Death of a brother
Source: Find a Grave
Burial of a brother
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Crane Old Town Cemetery, Find A Grave Memorial# 38073576
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Crane Old Town Cemetery, Find A Grave Memorial# 38073483
Death of a husband
before 1910 (aged 37 years)
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Crane Old Town Cemetery, Find A Grave Memorial# 38073435
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Death of a brother
Source: S4794
Burial of a brother
Source: S4794
Note: Crane Old Town Cemetery, Find A Grave Memorial# 38073516
Death
Family with parents
father
18401902
Birth: May 22, 1840 40 20 Missouri
Death: June 23, 1902
mother
18411920
Birth: February 3, 1841 35 31 Van Buren, Crawford, Arkansas
Death: December 16, 1920Crane, Stone, Missouri
Marriage MarriageJune 25, 1863Cassville, Barry, Missouri
3 years
elder brother
18661932
Birth: April 12, 1866 25 25 Arkansas
Death: August 13, 1932Crane, Stone, Missouri
21 months
elder sister
18681948
Birth: January 5, 1868 27 26 Missouri
Death: March 21, 1948Marionville, Lawrence, Missouri
3 years
elder brother
18701899
Birth: August 27, 1870 30 29
Death: December 10, 1899
2 years
herself
18721936
Birth: September 29, 1872 32 31 Stone, Missouri
Death: February 3, 1936Pierce, Stone, Missouri
3 years
younger sister
18751936
Birth: December 11, 1875 35 34 Stone, Missouri
Death: February 24, 1936Marionville, Grant, Stone, Missouri
3 years
younger sister
18781922
Birth: December 12, 1878 38 37 Marionville, Lawrence, Missouri
Death: April 15, 1922Grant, Stone, Missouri
Family with John T Crumpley
husband
18721910
Birth: August 1872Missouri
Death: before 1910
herself
18721936
Birth: September 29, 1872 32 31 Stone, Missouri
Death: February 3, 1936Pierce, Stone, Missouri
Marriage MarriageNovember 14, 1894