Elva Irene Coombes, 19271990 (aged 63 years)

Name
Elva Irene /Coombes/
Also known as
Elva Irene /Allen/
Family with Fines (Finis) Emery Allen
husband
19232002
Birth: May 20, 1923 31 24 Arkansas
Death: October 25, 2002
herself
19271990
Birth: September 28, 1927
Death: November 21, 1990
Marriage MarriageApril 14, 1946Crawford, Arkansas
Shared note

On 13 Apr 1946, 22-year-old Fines Allen of West Fork and 18-year-old Elva Combes of Rudy applied for a marriage affidavit, a bond for marriage and a marriage license in the Crawford County Clerk's Office. They were married by R L Isbell on 13 Apr 1946.

Elva I Allen applied for her Social Security Number in Arkansas before 1951.