Bernice Keck, 19201989 (aged 68 years)

Name
Bernice /Keck/
Also known as
Bernice /Allen/
Family with Vernon Elmer Allen
husband
19182001
Birth: October 20, 1918 27 19 Arkansas
Death: January 12, 2001Ashland, Jackson, Oregon
herself
19201989
Birth: September 30, 1920
Death: September 24, 1989Jackson, Arkansas
Marriage MarriageJune 20, 1946Crawford, Arkansas
Birth
Marriage
Death
Shared note

On 20 Jun 1946, 27-year-old Vernon E Allen and 25-year-old Miss Bernice Keck, both of Washington County, Arkansas, applied for a Marriage Affidavit. Vernon signed his name V Elmer Allen. Vernon then signed a Bond for Marriage License for $100 with himself as principal and no one as security. A marriage license was issued, and Vernon and Bernice were married by Lonnie Batchelor, Judge of the Municipal Court, Van Buren, Crawford, Arkansas.

Bernice [Keck] Allen, born 30 Sep 1920, died 24 Sep 1989 in Jackson County, Oregon. Her spouse' name was Vernon and her Certificate 89-18734.