Mary Ada Duckett, 19081948 (aged 39 years)

Name
Mary Ada /Duckett/
Also known as
Mary Ada /Credille/
Family with parents
father
18751950
Birth: August 3, 1875
Death: June 19, 1950
mother
18771956
Birth: June 7, 1877 50 38 Arkansas
Death: March 16, 1956
Marriage MarriageJanuary 16, 1898
13 months
elder sister
1899
Birth: January 1899 23 21 Arkansas
Death:
5 years
elder brother
19031976
Birth: July 1903 27 26 Arkansas
Death: May 18, 1976Douglas, Oregon
5 years
herself
19081948
Birth: July 23, 1908 32 31 Texas
Death: January 28, 1948Stanislaus, California
9 years
younger brother
19171947
Birth: May 18, 1917 41 39 Newlin, Hall, Texas
Death: September 14, 1947Marion, Oregon
Family with Private
husband
Private
herself
19081948
Birth: July 23, 1908 32 31 Texas
Death: January 28, 1948Stanislaus, California
Birth
Death
Shared note

On 23 Dec 1924, Emmett Credille took out a $100 bond for a marriage license to marry Ada Duckett [sic]. This bond was co-signed by G R Duckett. The marriage license for 21-year-old Emmett Credille of Bear, Crawford, Arkansas and 16-year-old Ada [Mary Ada] Duckett of Royal, Crawford, Arkansas was also issued on 23 Dec 1924. They were married on 24 Dec 1924 by M Buttram, Justice of the Peace.