Zelda May Connolly, 19252009 (aged 84 years)

Name
Zelda May /Connolly/
Also known as
Zelda May /Waller/
Birth
Census
1930 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sister
Death of a maternal grandmother
1949 (aged 23 years)
Source: Find a Grave
Burial of a maternal grandmother
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Mitchell Cemetery (Find A Grave Memorial# 18288601)
Death of a maternal grandfather
1951 (aged 25 years)
Source: Find a Grave
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Mitchell Cemetery (Find A Grave Memorial# 18288602)
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a paternal grandmother
Death of a mother
Death of a father
Death of a sister
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Source: Find a Grave
Note: Kirbys Tucker Memorial Cemetery (Find A Grave Memorial# 80179471)
Death of a sister
Death
Family with parents
father
18971971
Birth: June 7, 1897 23 22 North Dakota
Death: February 13, 1971Oakland, Alameda, California
mother
18971970
Birth: August 29, 1897 33 29 Minnesota
Death: April 14, 1970Alameda, California
elder sister
19181997
Birth: April 24, 1918 20 20 Wyoming
Death: October 26, 1997Story, Iowa
2 years
elder brother
19202008
Birth: May 15, 1920 22 22 Nebraska
Death: October 17, 2008Douglas, Nebraska
5 years
herself
19252009
Birth: March 27, 1925 27 27 Ames, Story, Iowa
Death: September 26, 2009Contra Costa, California
younger brother
Private
younger sister
19322009
Birth: February 27, 1932 34 34 Ames, Story, Iowa
Death: April 2009Alameda, California
younger sister
Private
Family with Private
husband
Private
herself
19252009
Birth: March 27, 1925 27 27 Ames, Story, Iowa
Death: September 26, 2009Contra Costa, California
Birth
Census
Death
Shared note

In the 1930 US Federal Census for Ames, Story, Iowa, 35-year-old Minnesota-born [sic] Howard T and 34-year-old Minnesota-born Katherine M [Ball] Connolly married when he was 21- and she was 20-years old. They have in their household their children, 12-year-old Nebraska-born Mary K, 9-year-old Nebraska-born Lawrence T, 5-year-old Iowa-born Zelda M, and 6-month old Iowa-born Ralph F. The family is living in a house they own at 411 B Avenue, worth $1,000. They have a radio. Mary K and Lawrence have attended school in the past year. Howard, Katherine and Mary can read, write and speak English. Howard is a plumber at the State College and has worked on the last regularly scheduled work day. He has not served in the military. Howard's parents were born in the United States, Katherine's parents were born in Minnesota, as were those of the children's parents [sic]