Clarissa Ann Frazier, 18461917 (aged 70 years)

Name
Clarissa Ann /Frazier/
Also known as
Clarissa Ann /Snodgrass/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a brother
about 1850 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sister
about 1865 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a daughter
about 1874 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a son
about 1876 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a son
about 1878 (aged 31 years)
Death of a husband
Census
Death of a son
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
Family with parents
father
1819
Birth: about 1819Indiana
Death:
mother
1821
Birth: about 1821Indiana
Death:
Marriage MarriageJanuary 4, 1841Clark, Indiana
6 years
herself
18461917
Birth: November 8, 1846 27 25 Centralia, Marion, Illinois
Death: September 25, 1917Centralia, Marion, Illinois
4 years
younger brother
1850
Birth: about 1850 31 29 Illinois
Death:
16 years
younger sister
1865
Birth: about 1865 46 44 Illinois
Death:
Family with Lambert W Snodgrass
husband
18451878
Birth: April 10, 1845 43 37 Lexington, Scott, Indiana
Death: September 10, 1878Centralia, Marion, Illinois
herself
18461917
Birth: November 8, 1846 27 25 Centralia, Marion, Illinois
Death: September 25, 1917Centralia, Marion, Illinois
Marriage Marriage
daughter
1874
Birth: about 1874 28 27 Illinois
Death:
3 years
son
1876
Birth: about 1876 30 29 Illinois
Death:
3 years
son
18781889
Birth: about 1878 32 31 Illinois
Death: July 28, 1889Centralia, Marion, Illinois
Census
Shared note

In the US Federal Census for Centralia, Marion, Illinois, 61-year-old Indiana-born Simpson and his 59-year-old Indiana-born wife Julia Ann [Pearcy] Frazier have in their household their Illinois-born children, 30-year-old farmer Jesse, 15-year-old Nancy E, 33-year-old widowed Clarissa Frazier Snodgrass, Clarissa's Illinois-born children, 6-year-old Carrie, 4-year-old Samuel W and 2-year-old Marshall E, and two Illinois-born boarders, 18-year-old farm laborer Charlie Perry and 22-year-old Tennessee-born farm laborer William Gaskie. Nancy Frazier and Carrie Snodgrass have attended school in the past year. Where Simpson's parents were born is unknown, Julia Ann's parents were born in Virginia, Jesse, Nancy and Clarissa's parents were born in Indiana, Carrie, Samuel and Marshall's father was born in Indiana and their mother in Illinois, and the birthplace of Charlie's and William's parents is unknown.